Irish Family History Foundation
Wicklow Family History Centre

Genealogical Sources Available Online

County Wicklow Roman Catholic Records

Parish Baptisms Marriages
ARKLOW 1817-1880 1818-1880
ASHFORD 1864-1900 1864-1900
AUGHRIM 1868-1900
AVOCA 1792-1900 1778-1900
BALLYMORE EUSTACE 1779-1838
(see Kildare Centre for 1839-1900)
1779-1900
BALTINGLASS 1810-1900 1810-1880
BLESSINGTON 1821-1900 1823-1900
BRAY 1792-1900 1792-1900
CARNEW (TOMACORK ) 1785-1900 1807-1900
CLONEGAL 1833-1900 1833-1900
CLONMORE 1819-1900 1813-1900
DUNLAVIN 1816-1900 1831-1900
ENNISKERRY 1826-1900 1826-1900
GLENDALOUGH 1807-1900 1808-1900
GREYSTONES 1892-1900
HACKETSTOWN 1828-1900
(gap 1867-1878)
1820-1900
(gap 1863-1878)
KILLAVENEY (ANNACURRAGH) 1800-1900 1801-1900
KILBRIDE (BARNDARRIG) 1820-1900
(gap 1837-1858)
1821-1900
(gap 1837-1858)
KILQUADE (KILMURRAY) 1826-1900 1826-1900
RATHDRUM 1795-1900
(gap 1797-1816)
1817-1900
RATHVILLY 1797-1900 1799-1900
ROUNDWOOD 1854-1900
VALLEYMOUNT (BOYSTOWN) 1810-1898 1810-1900
WICKLOW 1747-1754 & 1776-1900 1747-1754
1795-1900

County Wicklow Church of Ireland Records

Parish Baptisms Marriages
AGHOLD 1700-19001700-1900
ARDOYNE 1846-1900
ARKLOW 1871-19001845-1900
BALLINACLASH 1839-19001843-1900
BALLINTEMPLE 1823-18371823-1854
BALLYMORE EUSTACE 1838-18791798-1889
BALLYNURE 1890-18991846-1900
BALTINGLASS 1877-19001848-1900
BLESSINGTON 1822-18991841-1900
BRAY 1667-19001669-1900
CARNEW 1808-19001809-1900
CASTLEMACADAM 1702-18891720-1900
CLONMORE 1882-19001845-1900
CROSSPATRICK 1831-19001829-1900
DELGANY 1666-1900
Some Gaps between 1779-1816
1662-1900
DERRYLOSSARY 1878-19001844-1900
DONAGHMORE 1720-19001720-1900
DONARD 1848-1900
DUNGANSTOWN 1782-19001787-1900
DUNLAVIN 1698-18791699-1900
GREYSTONES 1877-19001864-1900
GLENEALY 1815-18891826-1900
INCH 1866-1900
HACKETSTOWN 1877-19001845-1900
HOLLYWOOD 1845-1900
KILBRIDE, ARKLOW 1820-18991845-1900
KILCOMMON, TINAHELY 1814-19001817-1900
KILLISKEY 1818-18991818-1900
KILPIPE 1828-18991825-1900
KILTEGAN 1883-19001845-1900
MOYNE 1879-19001850-1900
MULLINACUFFE 1837-19001841-1900
NEWCASTLE 1698-19001707-1900
POWERSCOURT 1677-19001662-1900
PREBAN 1829-18781829-1900
RATHDRUM 1706-19001707-1900
RATHVILLY 1700-19001707-1896
REDCROSS 1830-18521845-1900
SHILLELAGH 1834-19001834-1900
STRATFORD 1804-18961804-1900
TULLOW 1700-18801700-1900
WICKLOW 1662-19001729-1900